These photos were taken at the 2017 reunion.

 

1960
1961
1962
1963

1964
1965
1966

1967
1968
1969

1970
1971
1972
Teachers

 
 

 1960

Back Row: L to R - Roger Parker, Neil Nelson, Don Hildebrand, Bill Angus, Len Stewin, Gordon Johnson, Wayne Overn
4th Row -  Randy Lomnes, Robert Sturm, Richard Asp, Harold Hayter, George Wuensch, Jay Goin, Brian Carlson
3rd Row -  Bill Moore, Pat Peterson, Jean Holmland, Maxine Paton, Sandy Kirstein, Betty Gusse, Lorne Rupert
2nd Row - Dawn Irvine, Gladys Anderson, MaryAnn Nelson, Elaine Weir, Sylvia Didrikson, Marilyn Nelson, Lillian Kneller, Shirley Kaiser, Marilyn Reist
Front Row - Art Smith, Doreen Torvinen, Carole Astner, Dorothy Dietelbach, Illa Arnfinson, Betty Frieman, Allan Tarnowski, Jack Kokotailo

Top


 
 

 1961

Back Row:  L to R - Jerold Rasmuson, Tim Read, Dennis Thirsk, Lorne Walters, Brian Goin, Brian Turner
2nd Row:   Gladys Cook, Peter Van Someren, Hans Gust, Eric Heilman, Erhard Roeske, Hank Funk, Donna Gavel
First Row:  Myrna Israelson, Sharon Erickson, Judy Turnquist, Joyce Grinde, Doreen Strand, Ann Goin, Carolyn Bloom, Hazel Garbe

Top


 
 

 1962

Back Row:  L to R:   Marvin Weir, Ron Kirstein, Bill McDougall, Harold Maciborski
4th Row:   Gilbert Holm, Garth Crandall, Mike Halvorson, Terry Brennan, Gary Goin, Allan Lundell
3rd Row:   Bill Letke, Garry Grams, Mike Goin, Jim Steuhmer, Brian Ganske, Leslie Schettle, Wes Nelson
2nd Row:   Lorna Lunny, Charlotte Wilson, Ed Hegge, Janet Weiss, BettyAnn Blythe, Mavis Anderson, Judy Bricker
Front Row:  Paulette Fremstad, Gladys Krause, Donna Walker, Art Smith, Anita Bunnin, Lorane Hammer, Rosalie Maciborsky, Bernadine Stone

Top


 
 

 1963

Back Row: L to R- Wayne Vanouck, Allen Johnson, Roger Thibault, Ron Asp, Ted Liggett
Middle Row: George Chapman, Glen Forsberg, Anna Attenhofer, Lorna Weiss, Fay Didrikson, Judy Sommers, Gary Grams
Front Row: Gene Foss, Barry Spelrem, Evelyn Karlo, Betty Anne Lehman, Claranne Halvorson, Sylvia Gathercole, Vera Pederson, Clarence Jevne

Top


 
 

 1964

Back Row: L to R - Floyd Blakely, Wayne Forsberg, Hugh Clair, Brian Switzer, Dave Bunnin, Scott Farnham, Derek Hoyle
4th Row: Doug Milton, Dennis Rasmuson, Neil Roberts, Dale Ecklund, Dennis Ericson, Darryl Boyer
3rd Row: Jack McDonnel, Dale Chorney, Hugh Clair, Garry Furuness, Liz Weiss, Garth Rudolph
2nd Row: Bonnie Angus, Hetty Wüensch, Roberta Preston, Margaret Remin, Gail Newman, Marjorie Ochs, Phyllis Lunny, Gwen Heller, Donna Meyers, Claire Schettle
Front Row: Joan Beck, Gladys Rix, Phyllis Hay, Pat Mills, Judy Martell, Carol Rix, Karen Crandall, Barb Ballhorn, Daphne Haugen, Janie Adamson

Top


 
   1965

Back Row: L to R - Stan Hayter, Wayne Hardy, Dave Fairlie, Dale Ganske, Ken Gabrielson, Marvin Hilgartner, Ross Elgert, Gary Forth
5th Row: Terry Smith, Sid McKinney, Nels Jevne, Bill Todd, Jerry Grant, Glen Fox, Al Rasmuson
4th Row: Inez Stone, Joan Brady, Don Montgomery, Ray Fercho, Graham Wilson, Gary Olson, Dick Hoskins, Wayne Ward
3rd Row: Beth Moseson, Carole Tanne, Milicent Eliason, Clinton Cawsey, Joyce Farnel, Lorraine Berger, Deanna Strand, Julie Miller, Carol Bailer, Allan Bratland
2nd Row: Beverley Nelson, Marilyn Ambler, Linda Edwards, Bev Thibault, Barb Shackleton, Sharon Linden, Doris Gusse, Marlene Hay,  Bernice Letke, Shirley Boles
Front Row: Sharon Hamilton, Myrna Brandt, Judy Kiefert, Sylvia Maciborski, Jeannie Asp, Diane Schnee, Lorraine Angus, Alice Larson, Nola Enerson, Ola Moseson

Top


 
 

 1966

Back Row: L to R - Garry Bratland, Ken Forth, David Ragosin, Doug Harrison, Ross Harris, Lorraine Edwards, Fran Kloosterman, Ronna Jevne
4th Row - Bob Malmas, Wayne Brown, Dave Hare,  Corinne Arnfinson, Linda Liggett, Audrey Taje, Laurie Moore, Clarence Morgan
3rd Row: Harry Meyers, Dick Ballhorn, Nadine Brandt, Sandra Bates, Norman Lentz, Karen Sept, Linda Adams, Donna Baker
2nd Row: Glenda Lynn, Wendy Lomnes, Wally Kiel, Linda Didrickson, Carmen Lee,Linda Brosious,  Jeannie Heslup, Ken McGladrie
Front Row:  Irene Fraser, Inez Berg, Gail Pluim Janice Jevne, Karen Dearing, Eleanor Dewald, Hilda Persson

Top


 
 

 1967

Back Row: L to R - Darryl Peterson, Owen Farnell, Don Minchau, Darrel Archer, Bob Krutzfeldt, Lorne Forsberg
4th Row: Colin Kerr, David Hauk, Dwight Bergstrom, Richard Siler, Rick Bricker, Brock Allen, Neil Meyers
3rd Row: Connie Larson, Iona Zimmel, Barb Goin, Leona Zimmel, Audry Rasmuson, Judy Bye, Lesley Oastrum, Yvonne Brandt, Leona Crandall, Richard Enarson
2nd Row: Paulette Granger, Irene Cranston, Lorrilyn Baker, Colleen Monaghan, Sharon Eliason, Nancy Bauer, Elva Nichols, Teresa McManus, Frederike Verspoor
Front Row: Shirley Weiss, Myrna Sept, Gitta Pitschmann, Peggy Scott, Lynne Grabinsky, Elsie Sherfield, Doreen Johnson, Sandra Fraser

Top


 
 

 1968

Back Row:  L to R  Duane Warnke, Roy Lillibuen
5th Row:  Albert Mikulecky, Dan Lorimer, Garry Dearing, Peter (Schmitz) Williams, John (Jackson) Davies, Ralph Schmitz, Blain Weidman, Ron Kreutz
4th Row:  Barry Falk, Darlene Johnson, Don Adamson, Ed Schatschneider, Gord Holm, Paul Wagar, Terry Gordon, Graham Doel, Bob Hoskins
3rd Row: Marlene Reinsch, Leah McIntosh, Colleen Proctor, Bonnie Greenwall, Judy Adamson, Penny Routledge, Hallie Wilbraham, Leslie Pearce, Velmae Glanz.
2nd Row: Terry Dageforde, Melinda Breitkreutz, Judy Taylor, Mardell Brandt, Peggy Bauer, Bonnie Hughston, Gail Kjorlien, Roland Jensen, Lorne Nelson
Front Row: Nora Peters, Sharon Brady, Sandra Maciborsky, Renie Turnquist, Betty Melnikel, Alice Hay, Darlene Davis, Norma Vassberg, Judy Heslup

Top


 

 
 

 1969

Back Row: L to R - Wilf Ruskowsky, Keith Rasmuson, Harvey Danielson, Lawrence Rix, Barry Fairlie, Norman Fairlie, John Rudolph, Ken Alberg, Daryl Dageforde
5th Row: Morris Sych, Morley Blanch, John Crandell, Gary Murphy, Jim Gibson, Garth Gunther, Ron Mochinski, Bob Wilk, Ernie Schenkel
4th Row:  Judi Litzenberger, Dianna Sutherland, Rod Hamilton, Doug Hare, Bob Mieske, Warren Moseson, Gary Somcher, Brian Zielke, Gillian Blythe
3rd Row:  Ann York, San Yee, Jean Yee, Dianne West, Barbara Johnson, Terri Hawkes, Connie Cronin, Linda Hemingson, Barbara Walker, Annette deBeaudrap, Debbie Gordon
2nd Row:  Mieke Broere, Theresa Mullen, Debbie Kirstein, Judy Haines, Sheila Monaghan, Jenny Garbauski, Karen Rasmuson, Sharon Marshall, Maxine Hastings, Randy Chapman
Front Row:  Mae Grierson, Janice Feldberg, Anne Nelson, Glori Edwards, Bev McDougall, Linda Farnham, Stacey Wilbraham, Martha Wilson, Corinne Brown, Debra Moseson, Esther Ragosin

Top


 
 

 1970

Back Row: L to R - Clarence Hay, Dennis Emmerling, Darol turnquist, Tim Rasmuson
5th Row: Celena Piche, Robert Coxford, Jack Brown, Clayton Sept, Larry Krumpitz, Larry Schatschneider
4th Row: Susan Weiler, Martin Sjogren, Doug Barry, Garry Dewald, Pam Loftus, Dolly Nielsen, Sandra Edlund
3rd Row: Elaine Pallister, Gaie Siler, Roberta Cawsey, Audrey Shillabeer, Dori Wilbraham, Monika Haukenfrers, Gayle Woodford
2nd Row: Bev Gleason, Pam Erickson, Rita McRae, Gayle Enarson, Helen Handbury, Sheana Johnston, Wendi Weir, Betty Lou Adams, Bruce Chapman
Front Row: Veneta Schleuder,Annette, Heslup, Brenda Archer, Lori Kapchinsky, Linda Rix, Marion Dahms, Sandra O’Connor, Bonny Dingman, Sandra Dearing

Top


 

 
 

  1971

Back Row: L to R - Brian Gathercole, Dale Rasmuson, Gary Burkhardt, Nick Kreutz, Dennis Miller, Doug Romanko
5th Row: George Heslup, Aisel Rees, Dennis Rosenthal, John Gilchrist, Don Sutherland,
Nehad Debaji, Don Brosius
4th Row: Cheryl Turner, Robert Shaw, Dave Gibson, Don de Beaudrap, Foster Walt, Merrill
Lund, Walter Jehn, Doug Ziebarth
3rd Row: Sally Weiler, Margaret Bieber, Emmie Haberer, Linda Crenshaw, Muriel Heinz,
Brenda Thibault, Adele Mikulecky, Linda Overn, Judy Somshor, Diane Nielsen
2nd Row: Bonnie O’Neill, Bonnie Monaghan, Sandra Taje, Laura Dorchester, Delores
Stengel, Barb Brown, Diane Weiss, Karen Woida, Josette Schnee, Dorothy Jackson
Front Row: Linda Shaw, Ann Coxford, Cathy Templeman, Heather Erickson, Celine Paradis,
Lise Paradis, Jeannette Paradis, Colleen McGinnis, Judy Mieske, Nancy Clarke

Top


 

 
 

 1972

1972 CLASS PICTURE - 2017 WCHS 60’s REUNION
Back Row: L to R - Leonard Fuss, Dennis Hawkes, Irwin Badry, Rick Martens
4th Row: Russell Hemingson, Russ Dahms, Bill Brebber, John Warnke, Norman Hay, Don Wilson, Bob Chaffee
3rd Row: Mardell Hay, Debbie Lee, Leah Wilson, Joyce McRae, Connie Warnke, Cheryl Edlund, Elaine Stranger, Ruth Keil
2nd Row: Judy Jackson, Linda Weikman, Paul deBeaudrap, Kris Sullivan, Tracy MacNaughton, Dana Keifert, ______ Babwik, Dianne Lorimer, Cheryl Layzell
Front Row: Ardith Smith, Valorie Stoutenberg, Charlotte Yee, Wendy Cummings, Elaine Gering, Pat Babwik, Judy Hamilton, Susan Reynolds, Bev Henke

Top


 
 

Teachers

Back Row: Frank Lockhart, Heinz Moller, Vlad Brecka, Bill Mojelski
Middle Row: Dave McLaughlin, Ross MacEachern, Bill Milnthorp
Front Row: Marilyn West, Lorraine (Whitecotton) Arnold, Art Smith, Sylvia Larson, Jack Kokotailo, Cathy Brecka, Janice Lockhart

Top

 

 
 

Wetaskiwin Composite High School 2017 & 2020 Reunion © 2018 All Rights Reserved